Home Government Office for Cooperation with NGOs The Council for the Development of Civil Society Publications Documents EU Programmes Contact English Croatian

The Council Members

Members representing institutions of state administration and offices of the Government of the Republic of Croatia:

1. Ministry of Science, Education and Sports

·         Member: Ingrid Jurela JarakHead of Department for Technical Culture and Associations
·         Substitute member: Katja Vujasinović, Advisor
 
2. Ministry of Social Policy and Youth
·         Member Maja Sporiš, Assistant Minister
·         Substitute member: Ante Martić, Head of Section for Cooperation with Youth
 
3. Ministry of Health 
-         Member: Luka Vončina, Assistant Minister
-         Substitute member: Tomislav Đidara
 
4. Ministry of Culture
·         Member: Boris Jurinić, Senior expert Advisor
·         Substitute member: Ivan Bete, Senior expert Advisor
 
5. Ministry War Veterans
·         Member: Nevenka Benić, Assistant Minister
·         Substitute member: Marijana Tkalec, Head of Section
 
6. Ministry of Finance
·         Member: Ivana Jakir Bajo, Director of the Directorate for the Execution of the State Budget
·         Substitute member: Hajdica Filipčić, Senior Expert Advisor in the Sector of State budget and Financial Reporting
 
7. Ministry for Enviroment and Nature Protection
·         Member: Jasmina Serdar, Minister's Office
·         Substitute member: Ana-Marija Peharda, Minister's Office
 
8. Ministry of Foreign and European Affairs
-         Member: Vesna Batistić Kos, Assistant Minister
·         Substitute Member: Natali Lulić Grozdanoski
 
9. Ministry of  Administration
-        Member: Jagoda Botički, Assistant Minister
·         Substitute Member: Alena Marković, Head of Section
 
10. Ministry of Labour and Pension System
·         Member: Tatjana Dalić, Assistant Minister
·         Substitute member: Sanja Major, Head of Section
 
11. Ministry of Regional Development and EU Funds
Member: Gorenka Bulj, Assistant Minister
Substitute Member: Ana Jerković, Advisor in Minister's Office
 
12. Office of the Prime Minister of the Republic of Croatia
·         Member: Dalibor Dvorny, Deputy of the Head of the Office
·         Substitute member: Ana Balaband, Advisor
 
13. Office for Human Rights
·         Member: Ines Loknar Mijatović, Advisor
·         Substitute member: Tatjana Vlašić
 
14. Office for Cooperation with NGOs
·         Member: Igor Vidačak, Director
·         Substitute member: Vesna Lendić Kasalo, Deputy Director
 
 
Members of the Council for civil society Development representing associations and other civil society organisations:
 
1. Democratisation, Rule of Law and Education Development,
·         Member: Slađana Novota,
·         Substitute member: Zvijezdana Schulz Vugrin
 
2. Youth Activity
·         Member: Katarina Pavić
·         Substitute member: Emina Bužinkić
 
3. Work of Associations Related to the Homeland War
·         Member: Ljiljana Canjuga,
·         Substitute member: Bruno Čavić
 
4. Culture
·         Member: Dejan Buvač
·         Substitute member: Zlatko Herček
 
5. Child care
·         Member: Lidija Pozaić-Frketić, MA
·         Substitute member:  Siniša Ivanković
 
6. Care for People with Disabilities
·         Member: Zorislav Bobuš
·         Substitute member: Leke Sokolaj
 
7. Social Affairs
·         Member: Jany Hansal
·         Substitute member: Antonija Roszahegy Nikolić,
 
8. Sports
·         Member: Biserka Vrbek
·         Substitute member: Josip Čop
 
9. Technical Culture
·         Member: Dragan Milec
·         Substitute member: Jasna Malus Gorišek
 
10. Protection and Promotion of Human Rights
·         Member: Suzana Kunac
·         Substitute member: Lana Vego
 
11. Environment Protection and Sustainable Development
·         Member: Željka Leljak Gracin
·         Substitute member: Irma Popović
 
12. Health Care and Quality of Life Promotion
·         Member: Snježana Ivčić
·         Substitute member: Ružica Lah
 
 
Members of the Council for Civil society Development representing foundations, trade unions and employers’ associations:
 
1. Foundations
·         Members: Branka Kaselj (Slagalica Foundation, Osijek)
·         Substitute member: Drago Vručinić (Zamah Foundation, Zagreb)
 
2. Trade Unions
·         Member: Marija Hanževački, prof., Secretary General of the Croatian Independent trade Unions
·         Substitute member: Ana Milićević Pezelj, dipl. pol., Head of Sector for Organisation, Education and Publishing Activity at the Association of Independent Trade Unions of Croatia
3. Employers’ Associations
·         Member: Maja Stanojević Pokrovac (HUP – Croatian Employers’ Association)
·         Substitute member:  Mirela Gudan (HUP - Croatian Employers’ Association)

 

Public administration bodies
National foundation
Croatian companies’ donations
EU Tenders
Other donors